Sunday, 2 December 2012

..And the Shop is OPEN!

Many thought this day would not come hahaha..... I have been threatened that if I do not open, my friends will put a "opening AND Closing Sale" sign up for me. So yeah..it's taken me long enough..but these things take timmmeee to do!! and somehow..I just didn't feel ready... actually..I'm STILL not ready..but there it is... doors are open...Peeps have been popping in... no turning back now lol!! Thought I'd give you a look at what the shoppie looks like...:)

Quite proud really - a lot of work has gone into it...and hours and hours of crocheting...wood sanding..mosaicing.... etc etc etc...lol.... so without further ado...here it be! :)








oh! And then my indecisive mind decided to change the logo....again haha... signage still needs to be changed..and ofcourse everywhere else...but oh well.... not always fun being me hahaha...

xx

0 comments:

Search

Loading...

About Me

My Photo
RubyRed
I am an Artist and a Craft-addict... I am passionate about anything that involves creating something from scratch. I would love to revive an interest in our traditional crafts like knitting and crochet. The art and skill involved in it amazes me. I learn every day.....
View my complete profile

Total Pageviews

Powered by Blogger.

Visitors

Follow by Email

Followers

Popular Posts